Co-Curricular

Home / Co-Curricular

Sports Achievement

GameWinnerLevel
SwimmingGargi G. KalyankarState
Swanand P. PandeState
YogaKalyani P. PandeState
GameWinnerLevel
ChessAtharva S. SadavarteState
SwimmingGargi G. KalyankarState
GameWinnerLevel
SwimmingVarad S. GawandeState
Gargi G. KalyankarState
GymnasticNidhi DharmadhikariState
Rahul R. BalandeDivsional
ArcheryVaishnavi S. PatilState
GameWinnerLevel
GymnasticNidhi DharmadhikariState
Soft TennisParas A. FursuleState
GameWinnerLevel
GymnasticNidhi DharmadhikariState
Soft TennisParas A. FursuleState
GameAge GroupLevel
VolleyballUnder 17 boysTaluka
VolleyballUnder 19 boysTaluka
VolleyballUnder 17 GirlsTaluka
VolleyballUnder 19 GirlsTaluka
ChessUnder 17 boysTaluka
1. CLUSTER
Competition AgeLevelPlace
VolleyBallU/17 (girls)District Level3rd place
2. DSO
Student Name Game Level
Varad Sanjay Gawande (VIII C)SwimmingState
Ishwari Dattatray Borade (VIII B)GymnasticState
Disha Kailash Ghatkhane (VII C)GymnasticState
Amruta Rajesh Balande (VII A)GymnasticState
Anjali Subhash Chavan (VII B)FencingState
Amey Ganesh Kadam (VIII D)FencingState
Bhargavi Namdev Karad (IV C)SketchingState
Trupti Devidas Bakal (VII D)TaekwondoState
Sneha Santosh Pathade (VII A)TaekwondoState
Shaunak Rameshwar Rahatekar (VII B)TaekwondoState
Parth Shailesh Kulkarni (VIII B)Riffle ShootingZonal
Vatsal Sharad Tammewar (X A)Riffle ShootingZonal
Om Rajesh Ingle (VIII A)Chess Divisional
Nikhil Dhanraj Tupe (IX B)GymnasticDivisional
Arya Makrand Dongaonkar (VIII D)KarateDivisional
Tanmay Rahul Duggad (X A)Discus ThrowDivisional
Aditya Gorade (VI C)BoxingDivisional
Ojal Ravindra Shevatekar (V C)Riffle Shooting (INTER SCHOOL)GOLD
Sameera Rahul Gadiwan (V D)Riffle Shooting (INTER SCHOOL)SILVER
Parth Shailesh Kulkarni (VIII B)Riffle Shooting (INTER SCHOOL)BRONZE
3. ASSOCIATION
Students NameGame Level/Participed
Gayatri Govind Kadam (V C)FencingNational
Amey Ganesh Kadam (VIII D)FencingNational
Siddhi Rahul Salve (V C)FencingNational
Parth Shailesh Kulkarni (VIII B) Riffle ShootingZonal
Vatasl Sharad Tammewar (X A) Riffle ShootingZonal
Nikhil Dhanraj Tupe (IX B)GymnasticState
Ishwari Dattatray Borade (VIII B)GymnasticState
Disha Kailash Ghatkhane (VII C)GymnasticState
Amruta Rajesh Balande (VII A)GymnasticState
Sanskruti Pandurang Udhan (V A)GymnasticState
Anjali Subhash Chavan (VII B)FencingState
Vaishnavi Sanjay Patil (IX C)Pistol ShootingState
Shreya Vijay Joshi (V A)GymnasticState
4. INTER SCHOOL
OrganizerGameLevel
Universal English SchoolVolleyBallGold/ Silver
M.G.M Clover Dale SchoolRiffle ShootingGold/ Silver / Bronze
1. CLUSTER
GameAge groupLevel
VolleyballU/17 GirlsSemi final
VolleyballU/17 BoysQuarter Final
Basket ballU/17 BoysZonal
Basket ballU/17 GirlsZonal
CLUSTER
Students Name GameAge GroupPlace
Bhargavi N. KaradSketingU/14 Girls3rd
CLUSTER
Students nameGamePlaceLevel
Amruta R. BalandeGymnastic7thNational
Shriya V. JoshiGymnastic-National
Sansruti P. UdhanGymnastic-National
CLUSTER
Students name GameAge GroupLevel
Nikhil D. TupeGymnasticU/17 BoysNational
2. DSO
GameAge GroupLevel
Dodge ballU/17 District
CricketU/17Division
BasketballU/17 (Boys)District
BasketballU/17 (Girls)District
BasketballU/14 (Boys)District
BasketballU/14 (Girls)District
Shooting ballU/17 (Boys)Division
Shooting ballU/17 (Girls)Division
Throw ballU/19 (Boys)Division
Throw ballU/19 (Girls)Division
Throw ballU/17 (Boys)District
Throw ballU/17 (Girls)District
Throw ballU/14 (Girls)District
GameStudent's nameLevel
Carrom (U/14 boys)Krishna A. BangarDistrict
Rushikesh A. DeshmukhDistrict
Shaikh A. IsmailDistrict
Saidhanush TellakullaDistrict
Neel Y. NagoriDistrict
Carrom (U/17 Boys)Prasanna R. PuranikDistrict
Shounak R. RahatekaDistrict
Vedant G. KakdeDistrict
Suyog S. HarneDistrict
GameStudents NamePlaceLevel
Carrom (U/14 Girls)Vedshree D. Kulkarni1stDivision
Disha M. Sonawane2ndDivision
Sansruti B. Lokhande-District
Harshada P. Sonawane-District
Carrom (U/17 Girls)Rucha G. Kulkarni-District
Shravni P. Bendale-District
Anushka C. Munde-District
Simran R. Pawar-District
Harshada P. Sonawane-District
Carrom (U/19 Girls)Vijeta R. Khillare1stDivision
Dhanashree K. Kolhe2ndDivision
Trupti D. Bakal3rdDivision
Tejashree S. Girdhari-District
Pratiksha S. Narkhede-District
Chess (U/19 Girls)Riddhi A. Piratwad2ndDivision
Tanushri H. Somwanshi3rdDistrict
Krutika N. Tapse4thDistrict
Snaskruti B. Lokhande5thDistrict
Gymnastics (U/17 Boys)Nikhil D. Tupe1stState
Gymnastics (U/17 Girls)Amruta R. BAlande1stState
Gymnastics (U/14 Girls)Sharvari A. Choudhari (VIII)1stState
Shriya V. Joshi (VI)1stState
Disha K. Ghatkhane (VIII)1stState
Sansruti P. Udhan(VI)1stDivision
Bhakti R. Ghatod(VI)-District
BoxingSuraj K. Sonawane (VI)1stDivision
FencingHarshwardhan S. Mohite (VII)-District
Anjali S. Chavan (VIII)1stState
Gayatri G. KAdam (VI)1stState
Siddhi R. Salve(VI)1stDivision
Tanishka M. Gavhane(VI)-Division
Amey G.Kadam (IX)1stNational
Takewondo (U/14 Boys)Bhagesh B. Varvate (VI)-District
Atharva P. Waghchoure-District
Takewondo (U/14 Girls)Nilakshi S. Borse (VI)-District
Takewondo (U/17 Girls)Trupti D. Baal (VIII)1stNational
Sneha S. Pathade1stState
Yoga(U/14 Girls)Shreya A. Jaiswal (VI)1stState
Srushti S. Magar (VI)-Taluka
Sayali N. Rahegaonkar-Taluka
Avani S. Patil-Taluka
Yoga(U/17 Girls)Khushi B. Pandey (IX)1stDistrict
Badmintan (U/17 Boys)Koustubh S. Ligde (X)1stDivision
Sushant P. Mahajan (VIII)Runner upDistrict
Soham M. Mane (VI)Runner upDistrict
Swanand J. Maheshmalkar (VI)Runner upDistrict
Badmintan (U/17 Girls)Madhura A. Nyayadhish (IX)3rdDivision
Teng-Su-Do (U/14 Boys)Guruganesh S. Khare (VI)-District
Kartik S. Dak-District
Swimming (U/17 Boys) Varad S. Gavande (IX)1st State
Karate (U/14 Boys)Guruganesh S. Khare (VI)-District
Kartik S. Dak (VI)-District
Raifal Shooting (U/17 Boys)Parth S. Kulkarni (IX)1stNational
Raifal Shooting (U/17 Girls)Ojal R. Shevatekar (VI)
Samira R. Hadhiwan (VI)
Aditi A. Asolkar (VI)
3. ASSOCIATION
OrganizerGamePlaceLevel
Sauli FoundationKho-Kho (U/17 Boys)-District
Kho-Kho (U/17 Girls)-District
Advocate SportsVolley ball (U/17 Boys)Runner upDistrict
Volley ball (U/17 Girls)3rdDistrict
Volley ball (U/14 Boys)3rdDistrict
Volley ball (U/14 Girls)Runner upDistrict
Basketball (U/17 Boys)-District
Wokhard Basketball Tournament Basketball (U/14 Boys)2ndDistrict

 

Music achievements

Sr. NoCompetition Organizer Theme Prize
1 Monsoon Dance Spin Dance academy & SakalDance on Folk Song
(Aai Bhavani)
2nd consolation
2Shloka recitation Sakhi Manch of Lokmat group ShlokaConsolation
Sr. NoCompetitionOrganizerThemePrize
1SingingSangeet MilonKhayal SingingAudition Round Clear
Sr.no.CompetitionOrganizerPrize
1Recitation CompetitionRamkrishna MissionIII
Sr. NoCompetitionOrganizerThemePrize
1 SingingCampus ClubPatriotic SongConsolation
2SingingRamkrishan Mission Abhang Gayan1st
3SpeechRamkrishan Mission Swami Vivekanand2nd
4Rock bandCampus ClubConsolation
Sr.No.Competition OrganizerPrize
1Patriotic group songCampus clubI Consolation
2Patriotic group song Giants clubI Prize
3group songRamkrishna Mission AashramI Prize
Sr. NoCompetitionOrganizerPrize
1Patriotic SongCampus Club Cosolation
2Patriotic SongMCN ChannelIII Prize
3Patriotic SongGiants clubCosolation
4 Rock bandCampus Club Cosolation
5Group SongPragatishil Jeshth Nagarik Sevabhavi SansthaI Prize

 

Miscellaneous Activities

Sr. NoCompetitionOrganizerPrize
1DrillCampus Club3rd
2Clay ModelingCampus Club3rd
Sr. no.CompetitionOrganizerPrize
1Dance CompetitionSwardhyan Bahu-uddeshiya Sangeet AcademyIII
2Fort making Radhesham PratishthanI
3State level Drawing competition
i) Hariom Rawalkar
ii) Sakshi Pathak
Yashwawant Kala Mahavidyalaya
II
III
Sr. no.CompetitionOrganizerPrize
1Art attack (3 D Painting)Campus clubConsolation
2Origami with tissueCampus clubI
3Get Creative with wasteCampus clubI
4Science Project (Solar city)Campus clubI
5Science Project (water bodies)Campus clubII
6MathematicsMarathwada Mathematical SocietyII
7Recitation CompetitionRamkrishna MissionII
Sr. no.CompetitionOrganizerPrize
1CBSE regional level Science exhibition (Smart Home)CBSEState level
2CBSE regional level Science exhibition (Sterling engine)CBSEState level
Sr. NoCompetitionOrganizerPrize
13D Book DecorationCampus Club3rd
2Tourism and DevelopmentCampus ClubConsolation
3Under The HoodCampus Club3rd
4Young HeroCampus Club1st Consolation
5Periodic tableCampus Club2nd Consolation
6Mock CourtCampus Club1st Consolation
7CBSE reigonal level Science ExhibitionCBSE1st (State level)
Sr. no.CompetitionOrganizerPrize
1Road to Fame ( Dr. Prakash Baba Amte)CBSEI
2Model making on ancient city- Greek cityII
3Monument around the worldBets Efforts
4Selling PointConsolatition
5PaintingStepping Stone SchoolI
6Model making with toothpick (Taj Mahal)Campus clubI
7Drawing CompetitionMy FM 94.3Selected for Calender Rangrez
8Science exhibitionDept. of science and technologyI Inspire Award
9CBSE Regional level Science exhibitionCBSEI (State level)
10Short Film CompetitionCampus clubI Best Screen play
II Best actor(Shardul Pohnerkar)
11Shakespeare on stage (Drama)Campus clubI